ABOUT

ExpertAsia is a well-respected market access and regulatory services company that also provides personalised services in oncology through its cooperation with Paradigm.  Our core belief is that our customers' and ultimately patients' needs are of the utmost importance.  Through our team's commitment in meeting these needs, a high percentage of our business is from repeat customers and referrals.

We welcome the opportunity to earn your trust and deliver you the best service in the industry.

TEAM

REINER W. GLOOR

Managing Director

Currently:

Formerly:

  • Head of Zuellig Pharma Corporation, Philippines

  • Executive Director of the Pharmaceutical Association of the Philippines (PHAP)

CHARLES A. GLOOR

President

Currently:

Formerly:

  • Managing Director Alphega Pharmacy

  • Established AVS Health for Celesio (now Walden)